A g e n d a   b y   T r a c k 


 
This is the Schedule by Topic. Click a button to select a display by Location or Keyword.
Location Schedule  
 
Date: Thursday 03/03/2016
  Applications Database Development Middleware Big Data
Session 1 Thursday 8:00 am to 8:50 am
DBA, Heal Thyself: Five Diseases of IT Organizations and How to Cure Them
Jim Czuprynski
OnX Enterprise Solutions
Loc: 307
Learn Oracle WebLogic Server 12c Administration
Ahmed Aboulnaga
Raastech
Loc: 304
Session 1 Thursday 8:00 am to 8:50 am
 
Session 2 Thursday 09:00 am to 09:50 am
Top Six Factors for ERP Success
Ocie Anderson
Navigator Management Partners
Loc: 304
Data Breaches: What Would One Cost Your Company?
Eric Bushman
Paymetric
Loc: 308
Application High Availability and Upgrades Using Oracle GoldenGate
Shane Borden
Accenture Enkitec Group
Loc: 303
Session 2 Thursday 09:00 am to 09:50 am
 
Session 3 Thursday 10:10 am to 11:00 AM
How to Successfully Roll Out Oracle EBS Mobile Apps
Gustavo Gonzalez
IT Convergence
Loc: 308
Database Design with Oracle SQL Developer Data Modeler
Heli Helskyaho
Miracle Finland Oy
Loc: 307
Oracle Enterprise Manager Security: A Practitioner's Guide
Courtney Llamas
Oracle Corporation
Loc: 304
OBIEE Can Help You Achieve Your GOOOOOOOOOALS!
Andy Rocha
Rittman Mead Consulting
Loc: 303
Session 3 Thursday 10:10 am to 11:00 AM
 
Session 4 Thursday 11:15 am to 12:05 pm
Building a High-Availability Enterprise Manager System
Werner De Gruyter
Oracle Corporation
Loc: 303
Incident Analysis Using ASH Data
Craig Shallahamer
OraPub
Loc: 307
Strike That! Securing Data with Oracle Advanced Security and APEX
Scott Spendolini
Sumner Technologies
Loc: 308
Session 4 Thursday 11:15 am to 12:05 pm
 
Lunch and Keynote Address Thursday 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm
Lunch and Keynote Address Thursday 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm
 
Session 5 Thursday 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Session 5 Thursday 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
 
Session 6 Thursday 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Discoverer Migration and Oracle Self Service Reporting
Moiz Kaka
Polaris Associates
Loc: 308
Migration to Oracle Database from Non-Oracle
Rajesh Lathwal
Continuserve
Loc: 307
Database Deployment Simplified
Fernando Somoza
TSYS
Loc: 303
Exadata Performance Troubleshooting Methodology
Mike Chafin
Oracle Corporation
Loc: 304
Session 6 Thursday 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
 
Session 7 Thursday 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Resolving Cache Buffer Chain Latch Contention
Craig Shallahamer
OraPub
Loc: 307
Reporting with Oracle SQL Developer Data Modeler
Heli Helskyaho
Miracle Finland Oy
Loc: 304
Session 7 Thursday 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
 
Session 8 Thursday 5:00 pm to 5:50 pm
The 60-Minute APEX Extension to EBS
Patrick Cimolini
Insum Solutions
Loc: 308
On Metadata, Mashups, and OBIEE 12c
Mohamed Himedan
Red Pill Analytics
Loc: 304
Session 8 Thursday 5:00 pm to 5:50 pm
 
  Extract to Excel



GaOUG Tech Day
March 3, 2016
www.gaoug.org/

Conference Administration Tool | Copyright © 2017, Prairie Systems Group, Limited
Page: CAAT_ABSTRACT_REPORTS.TOPIC_SCHEDULE | Version 1.63